Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

Mrs Jane Hesketh-Williams

Headteacher

Mrs Kim Cawdron (EYFS & Year 1 Phase Leader)

Owls Year R

Mrs Kathy Fuller/Mrs Emma Braunton

Robins Year R/1

Mrs Sarah Allen

Woodpeckers Year 1/2

Mr Colin Rohde

Kingfishers Year 2/3

Mrs Rachel Webber

Magpies Year 3/4

Mr James Rich (Deputy Head & Year 2-Year 4 Phase Leader)

Eagles Year 4/5

Mrs Helen Pitman (Year 5 & Year 6 Phase Leader)

Kestrels Year 5

Mrs Rebecca Herrin

Nightingales Year 6

Mrs Lucy Hickey

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

(SENCO)

Miss Amanda Phillips

Teacher

Mr Jack Gidding

Sports Coach

Mrs Vicky Pittard

Music KS2

Mrs Catherine White

Miss Bethany Wright

Interventions Teacher

Trainee Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kirstie Rawles

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Griffiths

Mrs Jess Montacute

ELSA & Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sophie Staple

ELSA & Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Gulliford

Miss Daniella Grippo

Mrs Di Busby

Teaching Assistant

Apprentice Early Years Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant (temporary)

Mrs Liz Kearvell

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Craven

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jenn Gledhill

Mrs Katie Parham

Teaching Assistant

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynda Parsons

Mr Chris Pennick

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jane Patten

Teaching Assistant & Forest School Leader

Mrs Katie Pollock

Teaching Assistant &

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

 

 

  
  
  

Support Staff

Mrs Emma Burton

Business Manager

Mrs Leigh Mead

Admin Officer & Caretaker

Mrs Elaine Mitchell

Admin/Finance Assistant

Mrs Clarissa Dams

Parent Family Support Advisor

Mrs Elaine Mitchell

Clerk to Governors

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Dianne Carpenter

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Liz Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Heather Craven

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Di Busby

Mrs Jenn Gledhill

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr Chris Pennick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sam Dimond

Miss Louise Herring

Mr Jack Gidding

Miss Daniella Grippo

Lunch Service

Lunch Service

Sports Coach

Apprentice EYFS Teaching Assistant

Top