Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

Mrs Jane Hesketh-Williams

Headteacher

Mrs Kiri Hudson

Owls Class  (Year R)

Mrs Lucy Hickey/ Mrs Sandra Palfrey

Robins Class (Year R/1)

Miss Kim Rundle

Kingfisher Class  (Year 1/2)

Mrs Emma Brauton/Mrs Helen Pitman

Woodpecker Class   (Year 2)

Mrs Catherine White/Mrs Nicola Clarke

Goldfinches Class  (Year 3)

Mrs Debbie Wright / Mrs Sarah Ward

Magpies Class  (Year 3/4)

Mr Colin Rohde

Eagles Class  (Year 4/5)

Mrs Carla Bailey

Nightingales Class  (Year 5/6)

Mr David Pittard

Kestrels Class  (Year 5/6)   (Deputy Head)

Mrs Madeleine Preston

Special Needs (part time)

Miss Amanda Phillips

Teacher (part time)

Mrs Vicky Pittard

Music KS2 (part time)

Madame Sabine Blake

French KS2 (part time)

Support Staff

Sally Warman

Office Manager

Emma Burton

Finance Manager

Leigh Mead

Caretaker & Admin Assistant

Emma White

Parent Family Support Advisor

 

Kirstie Rawles

KS2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lisa Voyles

KS1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Esther Card

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Tracy Gray

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Donna Gulliford

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Pauline Hedditch

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Tracey Rousell

Classroom Teaching Assistant

Gill Waine

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant & Classroom Teaching Assistant

Tam Firth

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Sally Edgerly

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Lynda Parsons

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Jane Patten

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant & Classroom Teaching Assistant

Katie Pollock

Special Educational Needs Teaching Assistant

Cheryl Chadbone

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Griffiths

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant & Classroom Teaching Assistant

 

Harry Richards

Sports Teaching Assistant

 

Liz Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Dianne Carpenter

Lunchtime Supervisor

Donna Gullis

Lunchtime Supervisor

Liz Hosking

Lunchtime Supervisor

Liz Kearvell

Lunchtime Supervisor

Penny Stevens

Lunchtime Supervisor

Fiona Strawbridge

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Linda Carlisle

Clerk to Governors

Top